2019 Timetable

  • Home
  • /
  • 2019 Timetable

Levels

Tinies – 3 Year old Kinder
Preschool – 4 Year old Kinder
Prep – Prep in school
Sub Junior – Grade 1
Junior – Grade 2
Junior Advanced – Grade 3-5
Sub Inter – Grade 5-6
Inter – Grade 6-Year 8
Sub Senior – Year 8-10
Senior – Year 10-12
Advanced – Invite Only

MONDAY

STUDIO 1

STUDIO 2

STUDIO 3

4:15-5:15pm Junior Adv Ballet 4:15-5:15pm Prep Dance M  5:15-6:00pm Jun Adv Contemp
5:15-6:15pm Junior Ballet 5:15-6:15pm Inter Jazz
6:15-7:15pm Inter Ballet 6:15-7:15pm Sub Sen Jazz
7:15-8:30pm Sen/Adv Ballet 7:15-8:15pm Inter/Sub Sen Hip Hop
8:30-9:30pm Sen/Adv Hip Hop

TUESDAY

STUDIO 1

STUDIO 2

STUDIO 3

9:15-9:55am Tinies T 4:30-5:30pm Sub Inter Tap
10:00-10:45am Preschool T 5:30-6:30pm Sub Inter Jazz
4:15-5:30pm Sub Jun Ballet 6:30-7:15pm Sub Inter Hip Hop
5:30-6:15pm Sen/Adv Troupe 7:30-8:30pm Sen Open Jazz
6:15-7:30pm Sen/Adv Ballet 8:30-9:30pm Sen/Adv Tap
7:30-8:30pm Adv Jazz

WEDNESDAY

STUDIO 1

STUDIO 2

STUDIO 3

4:15-5:15pm Jun Ballet Technique 4:15-5:15pm Inter/Sub Sen Troupe 4:30-5:15pm  Sub Junior Jazz
5:15-6:15pm Inter Ballet Technique 5:15-6:15pm Sub Sen Ballet Technique 5:15-6:00pm Junior Tap
6:15-7:00pm Inter/Sub Sen Pointe 6:15-7:15pm Sen Contemp
7:15-8:30pm Sen/Adv Ballet 7:15-8:15pm Inter, Sub Sen & Sen EBC
8:30-9:30pm Sen/Adv Contemporary

THURSDAY

STUDIO 1

STUDIO 2

STUDIO 3

4.15-5.15pm Sub Inter Ballet 4:15-5:15pm Junior Adv Ballet Technique 4:45-5:15pm  Sub Sen Tap
5.15-6.45pm Sub Sen Ballet 5:15-6:15pm Sub Inter/Junior Adv Troupe 5:15-6:15pm Inter Tap
6.45-8:15pm Sub Int Found – extra class 6:15-7:00pm Inter Contemporary 6:15-7:00pm Junior Adv Tap
7:00-8:00pm Sub Sen Contemporary 7:00-8:00pm Level 6 Tap

FRIDAY

STUDIO 1

STUDIO 2

STUDIO 3

9:15-9:55am Tinies F
10:00-10:45am Preschool F

SATURDAY

STUDIO 1

STUDIO 2

STUDIO 3

9:00-10:00am Sub Inter Ballet Technique 9:15-10:00am  Preschool S 10:45-11:25am Tinies S
10:00-10:45am     Sub Inter Contemporary 10:00-11:30am Prep Dance S 11:30-12:15am Sub Jun Tap
10:45-11:30am Sub Inter EBC 11:30-12:15am Junior Jazz
11:30-12:15pm Junior Adv Jazz 12:15-1.00pm Sub Junior Jazz
12.15-1.00pm Jun/Jun Adv EBC 1.00-1.45pm Jun/Jun Adv Hip Hop
 

MONDAY

STUDIO 1

4:15-5:15pm Junior Adv Ballet
5:15-6:15pm Junior Ballet
6:15-7:15pm Inter Ballet
7:15-8:30pm Sen/Adv Ballet

STUDIO 2

4:15-5:15pm Prep Dance M
5:15-6:15pm Inter Jazz
6:15-7:15pm Sub Sen Jazz
7:15-8:15pm Inter/Sub Sen Hip Hop
8:30-9:30pm Sen/Adv Hip Hop

STUDIO 3

 5:15-6:00pm Jun Adv Contemp

TUESDAY

STUDIO 1

9:15-9:55am Tinies T
10:00-10:45am Preschool T
4:15-5:30pm Sub Jun Ballet
5:30-6:15pm Sen/Adv Troupe
6:15-7:30pm Sen/Adv Ballet
7:30-8:30pm Adv Jazz

STUDIO 2

4:30-5:30pm Sub Inter Tap
5:30-6:30pm Sub Inter Jazz
6:30-7:15pm Sub Inter Hip Hop
7:30-8:30pm Sen Open Jazz
8:30-9:30pm Sen/Adv Tap

WEDNESDAY

STUDIO 1

4:15-5:15pm Jun Ballet Technique
5:15-6:15pm Inter Ballet Technique
6:15-7:00pm Inter/Sub Sen Pointe
7:15-8:30pm Sen/Adv Ballet

STUDIO 2

4:15-5:15pm Inter/Sub Sen Troupe
5:15-6:15pm Sub Sen Ballet Technique
6:15-7:15pm Sen Contemp
7:15-8:15pm Inter, Sub Sen & Sen EBC
8:30-9:30pm Sen/Adv Contemporary

STUDIO 3

4:30-5:15pm Sub Junior Jazz
5:15-6:00pm Junior Tap

THURSDAY

STUDIO 1

4:15-5:15pm Sub Inter Ballet
5:15-6:45pm Sub Sen Ballet
6.45-8:15pm Sub Int Found – extra class

STUDIO 2

4:15-5:15pm Junior Adv Ballet Technique
5:15-6:15pm Sub Inter/Junior Adv Troupe
6:15-7:00pm Inter Contemporary
7:00-8:00pm Sub Sen Contemporary

STUDIO 3

4:45-5:15pm Sub Sen Tap
5:15-6:15pm Inter Tap
6:15-7:00pm Junior Adv Tap
7:00-8:00pm Level 6 Tap

FRIDAY

STUDIO 1

9:15-9:55am Tinies F
10:00-10:45am Preschool F

SATURDAY

STUDIO 1

9:00-10:00am Sub Inter Ballet Technique
10:00-10:45am Sub Inter Contemporary
10:45-11:30am Sub Inter EBC
11:30-12:15pm Junior Adv Jazz
12.15-1.00pm Jun/Jun Adv EBC

STUDIO 2

9:15-10:00am Preschool S
10:00-11:30am Prep Dance S
11:30-12:15am Junior Jazz
12:15-1.00pm Sub Junior Jazz
1.00-1.45pm Jun/Jun Adv Hip Hop

STUDIO 3

10:45-11:25am Tinies S
11:30-12:15am Sub Jun Tap